6/20/17 Meet Results

MDCC @ RCC

MDCC: 291.5

RCC: 209.5

Double Winners:

6&Under Boys- Trey Spencer (RCC)

6&Under Girls- Emma Burns (MDCC)

7-8 Boys- Grant Messerly (MDCC)

11-12 Boys- Teeven Tsang (MDCC)

11-12 Girls- Maya Crossley-Huff (MDCC) and Gabrielle Monteith (MDCC)

Triple Winners:

9-10 Boys- Eiger Tsang (MDCC)

9-10 Girls- Camilla Marriott (MDCC)

13-14 Boys- Maxwell Bartelt (MDCC)

13-14 Girls- Courtney Van Tassel (MDCC)

15-18 Boys- Duncan Mcsorely (MDCC)

15-18 Girls- Elizabeth Mccoy (MDCC)

 

CCC @ Wakefield

Wakefield: 276.5

CCC: 237.5

Double Winners:

6&Under Boys- Harrison Hunt (Wakefield)

6&Under Girls- Sophia Raftery (Wakefield)

9-10 Boys- Roland DeRonja (CCC)

9-10 Girls-Randolph Mann (CCC)

13-14 Boys- Nathan Lav (Wakefield)

13-14 Girls- Emily DeRonja (CCC)

15-18 Boys- Aidan Mabunga (Wakefield) and Frank DeRonja (CCC)

Triple Winners:

7-8 Boys- Cooper Pleasents (Wakefield)

7-8 Girls- Presley Rake (Wakefield)

11-12 Boys- Patrick Healy (Wakefield)

11-12 Girls- Natalie Hughes (Wakefield)

15-18 Girls- Mathea Myhrcold (Wakefield)

6/17/17 Meet Results

NRCC @ MDCC

MDCC: 291.5

NRCC: 209.5

Double Winners:

6&Under Girls- Emma Burns (MDCC)

7-8 Girls- Dorothy Ellen Grant (NRCC)

9-10 Girls- Camilla Marriott (MDCC)

Triple Winners:

7-8 Boys- Grant Messerly (MDCC)

9-10 Boys- Eiger Tsang (MDCC)

11-12 Boys- Teevan Tsang (MDCC)

11-12 Girls- Addison Paradise (NRCC)

13-14 Boys- Maxwell Bartelt (MDCC)

13-14 Girls- Ashley Humphrey (NRCC)

15-18 Boys- Parker Swisher (NRCC)

15-18 Girls- Rachel Marston (MDCC)

6/13/17 Meet Results

CCC @ RCC

CCC: 357

RCC: 153

Double Winners:

6&Under Boys- Tyler Hilldale (RCC)

6&Under Girls- Eliza Lindley (RCC)

9-10 Girls- Kate Benson (RCC)

13-14 Boys- Jeb Baker (RCC)

13-14 Girls- Emily DeRonja (CCC)

Triple Winners:

7-8 Boys- Wesley Hilldale (RCC)

7-8 Girls- Adeline Murray (CCC)

9-10 Boys- Roland DeRonja (CCC)

11-12 Boys- Coley Brown (CCC)

11-12 Girls- Carson Webb (CCC)

15-18 Boys- Frank DeRonja (CCC)

15-18 Girls- Josie DeRonja (CCC)

 

Wakefield @ NRCC

Wakefield: 294

NRCC: 200

Double Winners:

6&Under Boys- Worth Wilson (NRCC)

7-8 Boys-Cooper Pleasents(Wakefield)

7-8 Girls- Dorothy Ellen Grant (NRCC)

9-10 Girls- Elsa Hampton (NRCC)

13-14 Girls- Amelia Myhrvold (Wakefield) and Madeline Caulway (Wakefield)

Triple Winners:

9-10 Boys- Dillon Taylor (Wakefield)

11-12 Boys- Patrick Healy (Wakefield)

11-12 Girls- Natalie Hughes (Wakefield)

13-14 Boys- Nathan Lav (Wakefield)

15-18 Boys- Aidan Mabunga (Wakefield)

15-18 Girls- Mathea Myhrvold (Wakefield)

6/10/17 Meet Results

Wakefield @ MDCC

MDCC: 340

CCC: 174

Double Winners:

6&Under Boys- Grant A. Murray (MDCC)

6&Under Girls- Sophia Raftery (Wakefield)

7-8 Boys- Grant Messerly (MDCC)

13-14 Girls- Madeline Caulway (Wakefield) and Amelia Myhrvold (Wakefield)

15-18 Boys- Aidan Mabunga (Wakefield)

15-18 Girls- Mathea Myhrvold (Wakefield)

Triple Winners:

7-8 Girls- Kyla Shaw (MDCC)

9-10 Boys- Eiger Tsang (MDCC)

9-10 Girls- Camilla Marriott (MDCC)

11-12 Boys- Teeven Tsang (MDCC)

11-12 Girls- Natalie Hughes (Wakefield)

13-14 Boys- Maxwell Bartelt (MDCC)

6/6/17 Meet Results

MDCC @ CCC

MDCC: 357

CCC: 357

Double Winners:

7&8 Boys: Grant Messerly- MDCC

7&8 Girls: Kacky Chapman- CCC

9&10 Boys: Roland DeRonja- CCC

15-18 Boys: Duncan McSorely- MDCC & Frank DeRonja- CCC

15-18 Girls: Rachel Marston- MDCC & Josephine DeRonja- CCC

Triple Winners:

9&10 Girls: Camilla Marriott- MDCC

11&12 Boys: Teeven Tsang- MDCC

11&12 Girls: Carson Webb- CCC

13&14 Boys: Maxwell Bartelt- MDCC

13&14 Girls: Emily DeRonja- CCC

 

RCC @ NRCC

Double Winners:

6&U Boys: Trey Spencer- RCC

6&U Girls: Catherine Foster- NRCC

7&8 Boys: Luke Strother- RCC & Wesley Hilldale- RCC

7&8 Girls: Dorothy Ellen Grant- NRCC

9&10 Boys: Webb Foster- NRCC

9&10 Girls: Lattie Jackson- NRCC

11&12: Boys: Nicholas Suggs- NRCC

11&12 Girls: Addison Paradise- NRCC

13&14 Girls: Glynn Claire Lackey- RCC

15-18 Girls: Lindsey Humphrey- NRCC

Triple Winners:

13&14 Boys: Gray Alspaugh- RCC

15-18 Boys: Trace Futrell- RCC

13&14 Girls: Emily DeRonja- CCC

 

 

 

5/31/17 Meet Results

RCC @ Wakefield

Wakefield: 290

NRCC: 136

Double Winners:

6&U Boys: Trey Spencer- RCC

6&U Girls: Sophia Raftery- Wakefield

7&8 Boys: Luke Strother- RCC

7&8 Girls: Sydney Johnson- Wakefield

9&10 Girls: Abby Ray- Wakefield

13&14 Girls: Madeline Caulway- Wakefield

15-18 Boys: Unknown Swimmer (724)- Wakefield

15-18 Girls: Mathea Myhrvold- Wakefield

Triple Winners:

9&10 Boys: Dillon Taylor- Wakefield

11&12 Girls: Natalie Hughes- Wakefield

 

NRCC @ CCC

CCC: 242

NRCC: 114

Double Winners:

6&U Girls: Catherine Foster- NRCC

7&8 Boys: Alec Eckel- CCC

7&8 Girls: Kacky Chapman- CCC

9&10 Boys: Roland DeRonja- CCC

11&12 Girls: Carson Webb- CCC

13&14 Girls: Emily DeRonja- CCC

Triple Winners:

13&14 Boys: Charles Summerlin- CCC